Commitees

Program Chair

Ajith P. Abraham, Machine Intelligence Research Labs (MIR Labs), USA

 

MCCSIS General Conference Co-Chairs

Piet Kommers, University of Twente, The Netherlands

Pedro Isaías, Universidade Aberta (Portuguese Open University), Portugal

Heredina Fernandez Betancort, Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain

 

Committee Members *

Abdel-Badeeh M. Salem, Ain Shams University, Egypt
Alexander Gelbukh, Instituto Politécnico Nacional, Mexico
Anastasios Dimou, Informatics And Telematics Institute, Greece
Andrew Kusiak, University of Iowa, USA
Anirban Kundu, West Bengal University Of Technology, India
Archil Maysuradze, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russia
Boris Kovalerchuk, Central Washington University, USA
Carson K. Leung, University of Manitoba, Canada
Christoph Schommer, University Of Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Christos Makris, University Of Patras, Greece
Daniel Pop, University Of The West Timisoara, Romania
Daniela Zaharie, Uvt, Romania
Domenico Talia, Università della Calabria, Italy
Dora Souliou, National Technical University Of Athens, Greece
Evangelos Theodoridis, Computer Technology Institute, Greece
Fikret Gurgen, Bogazici University, Turkey
Francesco Folino, ICAR-CNR, Italy
Franco Turini, University Of Pisa, Italy
George Tambouratzis, Institute For Language And Speech Processing, Greece
Gerhard Wilhelm Weber, Middle East Technical University, Turkey
Gianni Costa, Icar-cnr, Italy
Hyung-Jeong Yang, Chonnam National University, South Korea
Ingrid Fischer, University of Konstanz, Germany
Ioannis Kopanakis, Technological Educational Institute Of Crete, Greece
Ivan Y. Torshin, CC RAS, Russia
Jan Platos, Vsb – Technical University Of Ostrava, Czech Republic
Jason Wang, New Jersey Institute Of Technology, USA
Justin Dauwels, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Katia Kermanidis, Ionian University, Greece
Keiichi Horio, Kyushu Institute Of Technology, Japan
Ki Chan, Hong Kong University Of Science And Technology, Hong Kong
Luca Cagliero, Politecnico Di Torino, Italy
Marco Botta, University Of Torino, Italy
Mario Koeppen, Kyutech, Japan
Martin Drlik, Constantine The Philosopher University In Nitra, Slovakia
Michael Hahsler, Southern Methodist University, USA
Michael Vassilakopoulos, University of Thessaly, Greece
Million Meshesha, Addis Ababa University, Ethiopia
Panayiotis Bozanis, University Of Thessaly, Greece
Paolo Garza, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
Pavel Kromer, Vsb – Technical University Of Ostrava, Czech Republic
Prabhat Mahanti, University Of New Brunswick, Canada
Riccardo Ortale, Icar-cnr, Italy
Roberto Esposito, Università Di Torino, Italy
Santiago Gonzalez, Universidad Politécnica De Madrid, Spain
Spyros Sioutas, Ionian University, Greece
Stefanos Vrochidis, Information Technologies Institute, Greece
Stella Sofianopoulou, University of Piraeus, Greece
Tao Ban, National Institute Of Information And Communicatio, Japan
Tatiana Tambouratzis, University Of Piraeus, Greece
Tianming Hu, Dongguan University Of Technology, China
Tibebe Beshah, Addis Ababa University, Ethiopia
Tomonobu Ozaki, Nihon University, Japan
Vaclav Snasel, VSB – Technical University of Ostrava, Czech Republic
Vadim Strijov, Russian Academy of Sciences, Computing Centre, Russia
Vassilios Verykios, Hellenic Open University, Greece
Vladimir Ryazanov, Russian Academy of Sciences , Russia
Wai-keung Fung, Robert Gordon University, United Kingdom
Yanchang Zhao, RDataMining.com, Australia
Yanming Zhang, Chinese Academy Of Sciences, China
Yannis Manolopoulos, Aristotle University, Greece
Yuan Jiang, Nanjing University, China
Zahid Akhtar, University Of Udine, Italy
Zeev Volkovich, Ort Braude College, Israel
Zhihui Wang, Fudan University, China

 

*Committee members are being invited